Teramura et al vs. Walgreen, co. et al
Court Docket Sheet

5:2012-cv-05244 (arwd)

Interested in this case?

Sign up to receive real-time updates
Last full docket sheet refresh: 290 days ago. Refresh now
#
Datesort arrow up
Description
1
11/15/2012
COMPLAINT against Walgreen Co. (Filing fee $ 350 receipt number 5003257), filed by Tou Chao Vang, Kunio Teramura, Harry Shaffer.
2
11/15/2012
CIVIL COVER SHEET for case initiated by Harry Shaffer, Kunio Teramura, Tou Chao Vang.
3
11/15/2012
Consent to Join Collective Action by Tou Chao Vang
4
11/15/2012
Consent to Join Collective Action by Kunio Teramura
5
11/15/2012
Consent to Join Collective Action by Harry Shaffer
6
11/15/2012
Summons Issued as to Walgreen Co. and returned to attorney or plaintiff for service.
7
11/15/2012
Magistrate Notice/Consent Furnished to parties
8
11/30/2012
NOTICE by All Plaintiffs Consent to Join -- Stephanie Hogan
9
11/30/2012
NOTICE by All Plaintiffs Consent to Join -- Jasylyn Shiparski
12/14/2012
CLERK'S FIRST NOTICE re No Service of Process directed to Plaintiffs Harry Shaffer, Kunio Teramura, Tou Chao Vang. No answer or other responsive pleading has been filed. The file does not reflect a proof of service of the complaint upon the defendant(s). Federal Rules of Civil Procedure 4(l) requires proof of service to be filed with the court. If service is not perfected on a defendant within 120 days after filing the complaint, a show cause order will issue and the complaint against that defendant is subject to dismissal pursuant to Federal Rules of Civil Procedure 4(m). TEXT ONLY ENTRY, NO DOCUMENT ATTACHED (Text entry; no document attached.)
10
01/03/2013
NOTICE by All Plaintiffs Consent to Join -- Shelly Muston
11
01/08/2013
NOTICE by Harry Shaffer, Kunio Teramura, Tou Chao Vang Consent to Join -- Andrew Burdge
12
01/09/2013
NOTICE by All Plaintiffs Consent to Join -- John Robert Ward
13
01/09/2013
AMENDED AND SUBSTITUTED COMPLAINT as to 1 Complaint against Walgreen Co., filed by Kunio Teramura, Tou Chao Vang, Harry Shaffer, Shelly Muston, Jasylyn Shiparski and Stephanie Hogan.
1
Exhibit A
2
Exhibit B)(tg
2 Attachments
14
01/15/2013
MOTION to Certify Class Motion for Approval of Notice and Conditional Certification of Collective Action by Stephanie Hogan, Shelly Muston, Harry Shaffer, Jasylyn Shiparski, Kunio Teramura, Tou Chao Vang.
1
Exhibit A
2
Exhibit B
3
Exhibit C
4
Exhibit D
5
Exhibit E
6
Exhibit F
7
Exhibit G
8
Exhibit H
9
Exhibit I
10
Exhibit J
10 Attachments
15
01/15/2013
MEMORANDUM BRIEF in Support of 14 MOTION to Certify Class Motion for Approval of Notice and Conditional Certification of Collective Action by Stephanie Hogan, Shelly Muston, Harry Shaffer, Jasylyn Shiparski, Kunio Teramura, Tou Chao Vang.
16
01/18/2013
AFFIDAVIT of Service for Summons, Complaint, Amended Complaint and Motion for Collective Action, filed by All Plaintiffs. All Defendants.
17
01/24/2013
Unopposed MOTION for Extension of Time to File Answer re 1 Complaint by Walgreen Co.
01/25/2013
CLERK'S NOTICE re Multiple Attorneys Listed on Pleading directed to Defendant Walgreen Co. Motion for Extension of Time to File Answer 17 lists multiple attorneys appearing for the filer. The following attorney, who did not sign the pleading, must enter a separate Notice of Appearance in order to receive electronic notification of future activity in the case: Louisa Johnson. TEXT ONLY ENTRY, NO DOCUMENT ATTACHED. (Text entry; no document attached.)
18
01/25/2013
Joint MOTION Parties request an in-person conference to discuss various preliminary matters including briefing deadlines and preliminary discovery matters by Walgreen Co.
19
01/25/2013
NOTICE of Appearance by Louisa Jilcott Johnson on behalf of Walgreen Co.
20
01/26/2013
NOTICE by All Plaintiffs Consent to Join -- Jessaca Hope
21
01/28/2013
NOTICE by All Plaintiffs Consent to Join -- Sherrie True
22
01/29/2013
NOTICE by All Plaintiffs Consent to Join -- Elizabeth Finley
01/29/2013
TEXT ONLY Minute Entry for proceedings held before Honorable Jimm Larry Hendren: Motion Hearing (BY TELEPHONE CONFERENCE) held on 1/29/2013. (Text entry; no document attached.)
01/29/2013
TEXT ONLY ORDER granting 17 Defendant's Motion for Extension of Time to Answer. Defendant's answer to the Amended Complaint is due by March 8, 2013. Signed by Honorable Jimm Larry Hendren on January 29, 2013. (Text entry; no document attached.)
01/29/2013
Motions terminated: 18 Joint MOTION Parties request an in-person conference to discuss various preliminary matters including briefing deadlines and preliminary discovery matters filed by Walgreen Co. Signed by Honorable Jimm Larry Hendren on January 29, 2013. (Text entry; no document attached.)
23
01/29/2013
ORDER granting Defendant an extension to respond until February 6, 2013 re 18 Joint MOTION Parties request an in-person conference to discuss various preliminary matters including briefing deadlines and preliminary discovery matters filed by Walgreen Co. Signed by Honorable Jimm Larry Hendren on January 29, 2013.
24
01/29/2013
MOTION for Extension of Time to File Response/Reply as to 14 MOTION to Certify Class Motion for Approval of Notice and Conditional Certification of Collective Action by Walgreen Co.
25
02/01/2013
NOTICE by All Plaintiffs Consent to Join -- Jason Ratner
26
02/02/2013
NOTICE by All Plaintiffs Consent to Join --Stephanie Pugh
27
02/03/2013
NOTICE by All Plaintiffs Consent to Join -- Judy Dwyer
28
02/04/2013
NOTICE by All Plaintiffs Consent to Join -- Jennifer Littrell
29
02/05/2013
RESPONSE in Opposition re 24 MOTION for Extension of Time to File Response/Reply as to 14 MOTION to Certify Class Motion for Approval of Notice and Conditional Certification of Collective Action filed by Stephanie Hogan, Shelly Muston, Harry Shaffer, Jasylyn Shiparski, Kunio Teramura, Tou Chao Vang.
30
02/05/2013
RESPONSE in Support re 24 MOTION for Extension of Time to File Response/Reply as to 14 MOTION to Certify Class Motion for Approval of Notice and Conditional Certification of Collective Action filed by Walgreen Co.
31
02/05/2013
ORDER granting 24 Motion for Extension of Time to File Response until February 11, 2013. Signed by Honorable Jimm Larry Hendren on February 5, 2013.
32
02/07/2013
NOTICE by All Plaintiffs Consent to Join --Chastity "Nikki" Carter
33
02/08/2013
NOTICE by All Plaintiffs Consent to Join -- Brandon Ferguson
34
02/10/2013
NOTICE by All Plaintiffs Consent to Join -- Louis Lolinger
35
02/11/2013
RESPONSE in Opposition re 14 MOTION to Certify Class Motion for Approval of Notice and Conditional Certification of Collective Action filed by Walgreen Co.
1
Exhibits Index
2
Exhibit A: Miller Decl.
3
Exhibit B: Chart re. Duties Described By Plaintiffs In Decls.
4
Exhibit C: LinkedIn E-mail From Josh Sanford
5
Exhibit D: Aipperspach Decl.
6
Exhibit E: Dunmire Decl.
7
Exhibit F: Frost Decl.
8
Exhibit G: Pensa Decl.
9
Exhibit H: Smith Decl.
10
Exhibit I: Dilley Decl.
11
Exhibit J: Box Decl.
12
Exhibit K: Puhalla Decl.
13
Exhibit L: Thomas Decl.
14
Exhibit M: Considine Decl.
15
Exhibit N: Chart re. Hours Claimed By Plaintiffs In Decls.
16
Exhibit O: Carey v. 24 Hour Fitness USA
16 Attachments
36
02/18/2013
NOTICE by All Plaintiffs Consent to Join -- Nicholas Wheeler
37
02/19/2013
MOTION for Leave to Reply in Support of Motion for Certification, etc., MOTION for Leave to File by Stephanie Hogan, Shelly Muston, Harry Shaffer, Jasylyn Shiparski, Kunio Teramura, Tou Chao Vang.
1
Exhibit A -- Proposed Reply (with Exhibits)
1 Attachment
02/20/2013
TEXT ONLY ORDER granting 37 Motion for Leave to File Reply. Signed by Honorable Jimm Larry Hendren on February 20, 2013. (Text entry; no document attached.)
38
02/20/2013
REPLY to Response to Motion re 14 MOTION to Certify Class Motion for Approval of Notice and Conditional Certification of Collective Action filed by Stephanie Hogan, Shelly Muston, Harry Shaffer, Jasylyn Shiparski, Kunio Teramura, Tou Chao Vang.
1
Exhibit K -- Carter Declaration
2
Exhibit L -- Dwyer Declaration
3
Exhibit M -- Ferguson Declaration
4
Exhibit N -- Littrell Declaration
5
Exhibit O - Olinger Declaration
6
Exhibit P - Pugh Declaration
7
Exhibit Q -- Ratner Declaration
8
Exhibit R -- True Declaration
9
Exhibit S -- Finley Declaration
10
Exhibit T -- Hope Declaration
11
Exhibit U -- Wheeler Declaration
12
Exhibit V -- Baryenbruch Email
12 Attachments
39
03/07/2013
ORDER granting in part and denying in part 14 Motion to Certify Class. See Order for specifics. Signed by Honorable Jimm Larry Hendren on March 7, 2013.
40
03/08/2013
MOTION TO DISMISS FOR FAILURE TO STATE A CLAIM Motion to Dismiss Title VII Claims for Failure to Exhaust Administrative Remedies by Walgreen Co.
41
03/08/2013
MEMORANDUM BRIEF in Support of 40 MOTION TO DISMISS FOR FAILURE TO STATE A CLAIM Motion to Dismiss Title VII Claims for Failure to Exhaust Administrative Remedies by Walgreen Co.
1
Affidavit Declaration of L. Johnson
2
Exhibit Ex. 1 to Decl. of L. Johnson
2 Attachments
42
03/08/2013
Corporate Disclosure Statement by Walgreen Co.
43
03/08/2013
Defendant's ANSWER to 13 Amended Complaint and Defenses by Walgreen Co.
1
Exhibit A
1 Attachment
44
03/12/2013
NOTICE by All Plaintiffs Consent to Join -- James William Barnes
45
03/25/2013
RESPONSE in Opposition re 40 MOTION TO DISMISS FOR FAILURE TO STATE A CLAIM Motion to Dismiss Title VII Claims for Failure to Exhaust Administrative Remedies filed by Stephanie Hogan, Shelly Muston, Harry Shaffer, Jasylyn Shiparski, Kunio Teramura, Tou Chao Vang.
1
Exhibit 1 - Vang Charge Form
2
Exhibit 2 - EEOC Email
3
Exhibit 3 - Vang Right to Sue
4
Exhibit 4 - Shaffer Intake
5
Exhibit 5 - Teramura Intake
5 Attachments
46
03/25/2013
MOTION for Leave to File Second Amended Complaint by Stephanie Hogan, Shelly Muston, Harry Shaffer, Jasylyn Shiparski, Kunio Teramura, Tou Chao Vang.
1
Exhibit A - Proposed Second Amended Complaint
1 Attachment
47
03/26/2013
NOTICE by All Plaintiffs Consent to Join -- April Costa
48
03/26/2013
NOTICE by All Plaintiffs Consent to Join -- Lashunda Demps
49
03/27/2013
NOTICE by All Plaintiffs Consent to Join -- Ashante Smith
50
03/27/2013
NOTICE by All Plaintiffs Consents to Join Karolina Jarvis and Laura Cochran and Kai Henderson-Kimble
51
03/28/2013
NOTICE by All Plaintiffs Consents to Join -- Lezley Oliver and Kathi Cain and Justin J. Williams and Angela Harrold and Lexie Crosby and Blair Guidry and Kenneth Byrne and Landon Relliford and Kevin Webre and Justin Lundvall and Kelli York and Keegan Forge and Kanya Nhek and Carolyn Hopping
52
03/28/2013
NOTICE by All Plaintiffs Consent to Join -- Eric White
53
03/29/2013
CLASS ELECTION for James Ropchock and Marcia Potts.
54
03/29/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Antuan Savage and Awilda Garcia and Krista McDowell and Amy LeJeune and Brad Wants and Laurein Young and Leticia Sierras and Brandon Long and Ladina Odaniel and Brian Huddlestone and Ann Sewall and Benjamin Zimmer and Bijen Patel and Allan Kilevo and Brian Racusky and Caryl Nielsen and Brandon Revis and Lashunda Johnson and Anthony Martin and Lisa Matson and Linda Angelillo and Angela Robin and Laura Fankcuchen and Candace Harvey and Lee Perdue and Caroline Osburn and Kevin Williams Bailey.
55
03/29/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Syed Hussain.
56
03/29/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Yerin Blandon.
57
03/30/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Jason Templeton and Angela Headless and John Quinata-Tinkler and Kelly Begeal and Larry Mabry and Bobby Jones and Bradford Anderson and Arianny Medina and Amanda Thrower and Louis Allen and Bruce Damm and Anatoliy Domoratskiy and Kim Kinsell and Kathryn Cherry and Kimberly Hart and Angela Pellitteri and Javar Young and Brett Coleman and Angela Sanchez and Matthew Kaminski and Louis Thomas Jr and Katie Sunderlage and Leslie Greer and Aaron Price and Casmir and Ogbonna.
58
03/31/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Carlo Tamarit.
59
04/01/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Jeffrey Stuart.
60
04/01/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Richard Sargeant and Duane Albers and Patrick Thomas.
61
04/01/2013
MOTION for Leave to File Reply In Support of Motion to Dismiss Plaintiffs' Title VII Claims For Failure to Exhaust Administrative Remedies by Walgreen Co.
1
Exhibit A - reply brief with attachments, part 1
2
Exhibit A - reply brief with attachments, part 2
2 Attachments
62
04/01/2013
RESPONSE in Opposition re 46 MOTION for Leave to File Second Amended Complaint filed by Walgreen Co.
63
04/01/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Consents to Join of Lezley Oliver and Kathi A. Cain and Justin J. Williams and Angela Harrold and Lexie L. Crosby and Balir Guidry and Kenneth L. Byrne and Lavon Belliford and Kevin Paul Webre and Justin Lundvall and Kelli York and Keegan Forge and Kanya A. Nhek and Carolyn Hopping and Robert McIntyre and James G. Spencer and Crystal Adams and Jennifer Zawislan and Leotis Davenport, Sr. and Marcia L. Potts and Robert L. Williams and Darrell Jones and Kevin McEneny and Krystal Jones and Bradley Hilburn and Kristen Rosseau and Esperanza V. Rico and Greg Miller and Linda Medley Watts and Gabriel Radzinsk and Adina Davis and Vasilika Culaku and John Bank and Francis Franco and Tiatay Sebree and Rachel Henry and Alphonse Walker and Nickel Treadway and Dee L. Olsen and Michael David Brown and Reginald Grice and Belal Haab and Benjamin D. Zawislan and Robert L. Davis and Mary Lock and John Ward and Matthew Santa Lucia and Debra J. Morris and Joseph Lewis and Josh Torrenya and Frances A. DeSha and Andrew Krumbholz and Bryan R. Slotten and Scott Mwiam and Addam Clark and Jammie Winters and Brian Coning and Susan Lin DeMoss and Andrea Daley and Abrood Abraham and Howard V. Young and Andrew Detrick and Felix Aulozzi and Samuel Quattlebaum and Natasha James and Roscell Mayes and Joel Todd Goldstein and Jaylyn McHale and Fatina Nazzal and Monica Martin and Jarmar T. Hardy and Byron Johnson and Andres Nonez, Jr. and Maria Woods and Nick Knabe and Stephen Siemasen and Corneliious Vander Zeyden and James C. Caraway and Alan Tingle and Richard Martinez and Abdullah A. Mamun and Denny Wyatt and Cameo Ziemer and Melissa J. McGlothlin and Kimberly Boyd and Joseph Valentine and Anthony Clemons and Thierry Matthis and Manuel E. Maez and Cornelius Winters and James Ropchock and Brian Adkins and Chris Loeffler and Tammie B. Walker and Andy Anderson and James W. Barnes and Rachel Allen and John Herrera and Marc Schrader and Jennifer Littrell and Jolequyn Abby and Kyle Green and Julia Ibell and Joanna Loukeris.
64
04/01/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Tameka Rhodes.
65
04/01/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Aizaz Sohail.
04/02/2013
TEXT ONLY ORDER granting 61 Motion for Leave to File Reply in Support of Motion to Dismiss. Defendant's reply should be filed no later than April 8, 2013. Signed by Honorable Jimm Larry Hendren on April 2, 2013. (Text entry; no document attached.)
66
04/02/2013
REPLY to Response to Motion re 40 MOTION TO DISMISS FOR FAILURE TO STATE A CLAIM Motion to Dismiss Title VII Claims for Failure to Exhaust Administrative Remedies filed by Walgreen Co.
1
Affidavit Ex A - Suppl. Decl. of L. Johnson
2
Exhibit Ex. 2 to Suppl. Decl. of L. Johnson
2 Attachments
67
04/02/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Tyler Bowen and Christina Brown and Greg Gandolfo and Tammy Marie Carter and Richard Abbey and Marion Houck and Shauna Sherman and Michael Goldman and Holly Peters and Vincent Davis and David Zinn and Andrew Frazier and William Woodring and Margarita Loaiza and Nicole Beranek Kristopaitis and Michael Barrett and Frank Hoeft and Sara Ryks and Jeffrey Martorana and Deborah Blumel and Ryan Reibold and David Chilicki and Lenore Ellsworth and Tommy Allsup and Mark Rollins and Misty Bonasia and Timothy Shaner and Jennifer Hill and Patsy Ligon and Robert Priebe and Joshua Kassulke and William Flahive and Tim Carr and Adam Clary and Idris Sahir Coleman and Lorraine Zenobi and Paula Weisbach and Vicki Cook and David Ostrom and Terry Wittenrich and Amy Thornton and Lalanya Sparkman and Jeff Wessman.
68
04/02/2013
SUPPLEMENT by Defendant Walgreen Co. to 66 Reply to Response to Motion.
1
Supplement Part 2 of Exhibit 2 from Docket No. 66 (this is being refiled due to illegibililty of the original Exhibit 2 in Dkt. No. 66)
2
Supplement Part 3 of Exhibit 2 from Docket No. 66
2 Attachments
69
04/03/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Amanda Fekete and Cory Brichner and Brooke Eversole and Randall Douglas, Jr. and Stacie Kronschnabel and Sunant Foulke and Allison Rodriguez and David Ander and Dwaine Peart and Willie Jones and Ebony Mack and Jay Hysenbegasi and Robert Murchie II and Heather Ansin and Kevin Murphy and Jaime Raposo and Brian Fernandez and James McDonald and Paul Nelson and Michael Veron and Ryan Harkai and Scott Heaton and Graciela Reyna and Jeffrey Wooley, Jr. and Courtney Kloepfer and John Lewis and Misty Pool and Constance Peters and Gwen Davis and Zena Walls and Frank Vitagliano and harris Caraballo Rivera and Dominque Geason and Charonn Hamilton and Esau Batten and Andrea Fisher-Beckett and Tyre Lewis and Gerald Riggs and Rodney Herrin and John Bryant and Jermoine Thomas and Daniel Smithwick and Matthew Manis and Melissa Seabaugh and Monsur Idowu and Ronald Hourigan and Rick Meyer and D'Auna Hairston and Enor Akushe and Joemo Graham and Parrish Ford and Gail Dean and Edward Dolezal and Steven Brown and Leslie Brooks II and Carla Kuykendall.
70
04/03/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Veda McCollum and Frederik Prosek and Sandra Kicic and Matthew Hunt and Nidhiben Patel and Tammy Olaniran.
71
04/03/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Thomas Zorzin.
72
04/04/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Jonathan Kooiman and Gregory Herzik and Erica Miller and Scott Kendall and William Houston and Lawrence Perez and Maureen Doyon and Ralph Nitsch and Meshirl Campbell and Yvonne Moretti and R. Tyler Fawcett and Stacey Creighton and Jeffrey Ughetto and Rudy Robert Yorio and Jason Kiernan and Eric Krogsrud and Keisha Moore and Julienne Lopez-Dzitrie and Shawn Carrington and Julian Fox and Asaf Jalfin.
73
04/04/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Lori Adams and Michael Adams and Jamie Schnurer and Zachery Andrews and Heather Penney and Rene Rodriguez and Rachel Hardesty and Rachel Johnston and Paul Brown and Michael DeSoi and Thomas Vendermeer and Joseph Brickler and Thomas Wayne Coleman Jr. and Richard Williams and Michael Servis and Sameh Hanna and Richard Shane Boatright and Philip Robillard and Donald Hemsley and James Russ and Worvell Ray Aldridge and Kevin Thurman and Douglas Decleene and Beth Rutter.
74
04/04/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Rachel Scrofani and Randy Munson and Serena Young and Regina Gray and Derrick Martin and Benjamin Salata and Diana Ferrer and Michelle Malik and Michael Anthony Menard and Barbara Rios and Jennifer Zeock and Vanshia Mason and Tracy Gates and Tyrone Holefiled and Deborah Merick and Alan Clark and Daniel LeBoeuf and Shane Heimann and Michael Zbyszewski and James Skipper and Kerri Nicoletti and Michael Strassman and Mark Hirst and Jessica Rodriguez and Peter Bowman.
75
04/04/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Cynthia Keith and Miriam Cardenas and Richard Stoddard and Michael Welch and Jeremy Newman and Edward Kiefer and Kamika Leatherwood and Susan Johnson and Johanna Crespo Torres and Sandra Wright and Kimberly Pavlock and Shirely Hogue and Emanuel Long and Randy Simms and Christopher Smith and Angela Lindsey and Owen Cavanaugh and Khristen Salazar and Elia Ruiz Aponte and Jose Valentin Nieves and Brandi Elenes and Marla Smith and Nicole Horr and Mike Osterholt.
76
04/04/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Thomas Amero and Ron Dunn and Brenda Anderson and Amy Bridges and Markieta Loudermilk and Oren Prospere and Robert Hugo Stam and Ron Walton and Matthew Mohr and Stephen Shea and David Schneider and Mark Rentz and Robert Pinard and Thomas Wheway and Stacey Redd and Matthew Navin and Jason Cogan and Shaya McClish and Tiffanie Gattling and Troy Kaun and Wanda White and Michael Schroeder and Carla Young and Linda Paduchowski and Desiree Tekin.
77
04/05/2013
ORDER regarding collective action filing. Signed by Honorable Jimm Larry Hendren on April 5, 2013.
78
04/05/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Jeffrey Bourget and Erin Gore and Rebecca White and Daryl Sanchez and Shirley Wilkins and Scott Libby and Abdoulaye Kebe and Mary Gray and Kelly Atkinson and Nicholas Borsdorf and Richard Wentworth and Ralph Mosco and Alfred Adjaye and Obed Mendez and Thomas Sharp and Jamal Fox and Christopher Kelley and Nicole Moss and Deborah Reynolds-Larimer and Britta Kimball.
79
04/05/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Anthony DiPaolo and Angel Salgado and Ruby Warner and Cynthia Brown and Allan Tate II and Alicia Burnette and Kyle Sawyer and Tracy Caldwell and Deana Wilhelm and Cheryl Allen and Nillie Franklin and Emily Whipkey and Alisha Shepperd and Jaimie Budzinski.
80
04/05/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Clifford Cornelius.
81
04/05/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Jennifer Lynn Houston and Harry Aubrey Jr. and Sally Moore and Connie Olmos and Steven Mitchell and Robert Sanni-Thomas and Mario Saade and LeKesha Dailey and Katrina Williams and J. Michel Neal and Derek Wilson and Dorota Hang and Shaun Whatley and Joseph Durrant and Cheryl Delveau and Ernest Reyes and Nancy Matheson and Richard Shively and DeAnn Wilke and Jessica Burns.
82
04/05/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Andrew Jones.
83
04/05/2013
CLASS ELECTION for James Stephen Peterson, Jr.
84
04/06/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Tara Eikenberry and Tiffany Bonnes and James Plylar and Zuly Perez and Kenneth Lottman Sr. and William B. Green and Tresa Q. Mann and Lisa Kutchasky and Derriqk Roberts and Matthew Temple and Christopher Pierce and Joseph Garcia and Ralph Williams Jr and Lonnie Jackson III and Tommy Lemoine and Ashley Knight and Catherine Crisp and Lynette Kraft-Lindsey and Charbel Yammine and Meghan Landers.
85
04/06/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Catherine Richards and Richard Lombardo and Kristofer Velasquez and Dan Malott and Heather Barnett and Jeremy Randolph and Brooke Murphy and Ashley Bosch and Regina Coleman and Jessica Riddick and Jamie Michelini and Shane Wolber and Tracy Gardner and Marc Pipari and Linda Tucker and Leticia Hinojosa Hahn and Patrick Willoughby and Loren Labbe and Cynthia Richie and John Poole II.
86
04/06/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Peter Reynolds and Melissa Colosi and Sarah Jaquay and Pamela Bick and Christine Lividal-Fulford and Neil Grave and Jonathan B. Smith and Mickael Taliaferro and Paul Greiner and Tammy Arnold and Ron Coverson and Melvin Anderson Jr. and Jennifer Owens and John Masiulewicz and Jeremy Keirnan and Kenneth Ash and Christopher Woodhead and Edward Lukes III and Tracy Begell and Rolanda Sampson.
87
04/06/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Christina Gross and Christopher John Reardon and Shawna Simpson and Rick Wysocki and Chauncey Mitchell III and Jeffrey Frias and Stacy Murray and Tyree Caldwell and Mary Wheeler and Efaula Madison and Sandra Ramos.
88
04/07/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Megan Swilley.
89
04/08/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Cortney Bazemore and Jose Luis Flores and Karen Edwards and Cori Traylor and Lavardo Ferguson and Elmer Doney and Tawanda Melvin and Heath Raimond and Mit Dattani and Tim Gollihar and Sean Byrne and Catherine Burke and Ryan Waslingham and Francis Matturi and Jhazsmin Moore and Luke Bui and Jeremy Anderson and Stephen Steele and Lucas Teel and Brittney Elzy.
90
04/08/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Steven Smith and John Griffin, Jr. and Demetria Williams and Scott Norton and Vladimir Ras and Tonya Williams and Daniel Paquette and Dory McAlister and Marc Buckley and Deana Hanson and Christine Supernaw and Chris Hughes and Diane Weirich and Charles Hennessy and Damaris Orta and Raymundo Navejar and David Thomas and Tonya Ellis and Timothy Rock and Brandon Houle.
91
04/08/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Michael Seekins and Jason Rollins and Sopheap Long and Anthony Beaudion and Julie Mattes and Lynn Grubb and Guy Henry and Jake Iskandarani and Darleen Alvarez and Eldridge Parker and Sam Lahn and Melinda Hills and Teresa St. Louis and Amanda Peebles and Tonya Heyward and David Scanes and Joel Mikula and Nicholas Smith and Erik Swope and John Burrows.
92
04/08/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Stephen Kowalski and Nick Green and David Brady and Misty Doss and Stella Reed and Amber Riddle and William Boyd and Patrick Parker and Rickey McGrone and Catherine St. Clair and David Farr and Tracey Castro and Dana Withaeger and Raymond Collins and Cody Herndon and Daron Vanwyk and Nneka Unachukwu and Teresa Griffin and Bobby Solo and Nicholas Perrico.
93
04/08/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Tyson Eagen and Deborah Matthews and Anthony Snelgrove and Fredrick Sobiech and Matthew Bredeson and Sarah Avery and Diane Wilson and Chelise Jones and Parrish Wallace and Shannon Sizemore.
94
04/08/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Corey Stokert.
95
04/09/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Amber Henn and William Bartelt Jr. and Theo Andrews III and Danielle Soloman and Sandra Alcazar and Travis Foley and Dana Soloman and Joshua Porter and Paul Rundle and Rebecca Koenig and Jeremy Gosche and Stephanie Preston and Daneil Scayola.
96
04/10/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Chidozie Madu.
97
04/10/2013
MOTION for Leave to File to File Reply in Support of Motion for Leave to File Second Amended and Substituted Complaint by Stephanie Hogan, Shelly Muston, Harry Shaffer, Jasylyn Shiparski, Kunio Teramura, Tou Chao Vang.
1
Exhibit A - Proposed Reply in Support of Motion for Leave
1 Attachment
98
04/10/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Lori Lyons and Jessica Valentine and Gabe Gregory and Thomas McLaughlin and Paula Sayen and Keith Caldwell and Alberto Mejia and Tiffany Gillion and Cassandra Bleakley and Rosemary Viramontes and James Collier and Pablo Ramos and Marisol Rodriguez Baez and Marzel Hurbs and Georgette Jamison and Twilla Miller and Willie King, Jr. and Brandon Stanford and Timothy Sawyer and Mirza Bajric and Jessie Goolsby III and Lance Shaw Jr. and Vince Polk and Bettie Powell and Kathryn Meyer and Michael Hines and Daniel King.
99
04/11/2013
CLASS ELECTION for James Recer.
04/11/2013
TEXT ONLY ORDER granting 97 Motion for Leave to File Reply in Support of Plaintiffs' Motion for Leave to File Second Amended and Substituted Complaint 46. Plaintiffs' reply should be filed no later than April 18, 2013. Signed by Honorable Jimm Larry Hendren on April 11, 2013. (Text entry; no document attached.)
100
04/11/2013
REPLY to Response to Motion re 46 MOTION for Leave to File Second Amended Complaint filed by Stephanie Hogan, Shelly Muston, Harry Shaffer, Jasylyn Shiparski, Kunio Teramura, Tou Chao Vang.
101
04/11/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Elena Alvarez, Derwin Avery, Claudine Baranski, Terrence Booth, Jr., William Chandler, Jr., Tiffany J. Davis, Tamika Davis-Moore, Travis Erving, Herns Eugene, Anthony Faso, Brian Flanyak, Iris Ruiz Folch, Stephanie Fontenot, Mirian Gomez, Charles Goodwin, Angela Gunkel, Cody Halbrook, Chas Hargett, Annmarie Haynes.
102
04/11/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Hans Ingram, Michael Jennings, Nathaniel Kelly, Michael Kraus, Miranda Kraus, Charlotte Kroupa, Marcia Lang, Jess Laughlin, Ellen LeJeune, Annyleidys Lorenzo, Todd Lowery, Idelfonso Luna, Elizabeth Marquez, Nicole Marzol, Shanay Mayo, Christy McAllister, Christopher McNear, Stephanie Morris.
103
04/11/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Michelle Naghmouchi, Heather Pavelka, Katherine Pittz, Henry Podzimek, Tyson Priest, Eliza Que, Elizabeth Rankin, Elizabeth Rees, Susan Ringley, Eugenio Roman, Jr., Diego Ropaiin, Shawn Rucker, Holly Torchia, Erica Twentymon, Richard Vawter, Aaron White, Ralph William III, Dheymetria Wilson, Fredarick Wilson.
104
04/12/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Lan Nguyen as Administratrix of the Estate of Terri Marie San Vicente.
105
04/12/2013
ORDER dismissing as moot 40 Motion to Dismiss for Failure to State a Claim.; granting 46 Motion for Leave to File Second Amended Substituted Complaint. Signed by Honorable Jimm Larry Hendren on April 12, 2013.
106
04/12/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Jesse Barclift, Teresa Bardonner, Jeffrey Bernert, Thomas Falls, Verna Halliburton, Jessica Hubbard, Boimah Kobbah, Fayette Lands, Peter Lohmann, Huy Ly, Tamekia Marshall, Slava Maty, Cody Mauch, Stephen McGuigan, Rebecca Mierzejewski, Robert Miller.
107
04/12/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Michael Morrison, Everett Muckey, Jerome Murray, Jessica Nissen, Petrina Pesapane, Stephanie Ricks, Mario Rose, Darnell Stephens, Jonathan Stevens, James Tennant III, Gregory Thomas, Joseph Trujillo, Rafael Vargas.
108
04/12/2013
AMENDED COMPLAINT as to 1 Complaint, 13 Amended Complaint against All Defendants Second Amended and Substituted Complaint, filed by Tou Chao Vang, Kunio Teramura, Shelly Muston, Stephanie Hogan, Harry Shaffer, Jasylyn Shiparski. Related document: 1 Complaint filed by Tou Chao Vang, Kunio Teramura, Harry Shaffer, 13 Amended Complaint filed by Tou Chao Vang, Kunio Teramura, Harry Shaffer.
1
Exhibit A - Consents
1 Attachment
109
04/12/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Danny Chirinos.
110
04/12/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Craig Gruenbaum.
111
04/13/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Tony E. Johnson.
112
04/13/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Cynthia Hain and Andrea Chlarson and Deborah Nelson and Bruce McDonald and Kandra DaCosta and Nichole Couture and Bobby Vrehas and James Caposele and Amaralis Rivera and Eric Smith and Jason Fulton and Vanessa Denton and Donna Creegan and Brian Langston and Vladimir Jean Baptiste and Ivan Girao and Michael Duckworth and Laura Rivas and Robert Young, III, and Therese Swatkowski and Teresa Schaefer and Kyle Graham and Mitchell Quetant, III, and Katrina Price and Alex Procter and Ryan Hall and Emmanuel Ndem and Amber Peterson and Palitha Gore and Samuel Jaramillo and Chevontaie Lewis and Joanne Sullivan.
113
04/15/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Bryce Borr and Anthony Conte.
114
04/15/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Byron Darnell.
115
04/15/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Rebecca Sheets and Michael Prew and Luke Misiak and Travis Soulor and Matthew Daniels and Shanna Urrutia and Amy Caldwell and Jean Sullinger and Richard Penella and Wendy Kuenster and Justin Lovings and Christopher Runnels and Bruce Weinkein and Chris Henderson and Pedro Solis and Brenda Frederickson and Gretchen Demanche and Troy Thompson and Ricardo Ocasio and Brian Vecchio and Chris Conley and Armand Roy and Christina Goncalves and Brandon Drake and John Vercellino and Adrien Nednow and Breyon Raynor and Robert Horn.
116
04/15/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Eric Weaver and Ron Tate and Misa Mims and Thomas Baker and Castrina Jackson and Raeven Hall and Brian Hansen and Tamieka Bell and Behzad Geraminejad and Jacqueline Booker and Michael Bradt and Melissa McRoberts and Olivia Taylor and Lisa Stone and Kristie Davis and Paul Herman and Jenny Curry and Melinda Reid and Kevin Bradley Lane and Susan Paoli and Tamara Alcombright (Lavoie) and Amanda Byrne and Charlene Duran and Stephanie Stinson and Rachelle Bustamante and Kristin Leonard and Melissa Binns.
117
04/15/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Renee Montoya.
118
04/16/2013
CLASS ELECTION for James Schiappa and Danesh Hathiram and Michael Lambie and Samantha Milliso and Marcus Pride II and David Dillman and Sabrina Patterson and Tim Keister and Jennifer Matthews and Michael Bast.
119
04/17/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Laura Capell and Marcus Rankins and Robert Meservey and Anand Aguillard and Kelsey Storrer and Nathan McKelvey and Satya Appana and Tomeka Barnes and Angela Schultz and Antonio Williams and Michael Vonner and Ricky Seaver and Stephen Hacker.
120
04/18/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Galina Yatskova and Brenda Mitchell and Leo Campbell and Steven Craley and Jaime To and James Wynn and Joshua Ligon and Emily Leix and Steve Coppersmith and Stephanie Fisher and Fritz Barionette and Joel Guetschow and James Johnson and James Schloder and Nicholas Poljak and Pinki Patel and Sheryl Blackburn and Annette Ford and Lisa Males and Deguyo Tehe.
121
04/18/2013
CLASS ELECTION for James Diehl and Nina Vanderlinden and Nicole Mitchell and Geoffrey LeLong and Nicholas Hoekema and Greg Bailey and Thomas Sadler and Brisa Ruiz and Michael Valentine and Jennifer Rolke and Dale Anderson and Amy Johns and Rebecca Cannoy and Philip Theodule and Steven Olson and Eilijah Sanders III and Nicole Bowman and Dave Anglin and Juli Millikin and Joslin Gutzke.
122
04/19/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Kevin Drakes.
123
04/19/2013
CLASS ELECTION for David Richardson II and Robert Matthews and Jason Prindle and Saithnauth Ramnarain and Ronald Hardiman and Steven Hyunh and Marc Andrew Thompson and Asia Brown and Ryan Weishaar and Amanda Weishaar and May H. Johnson and Kierra Outlaw and Jesus M. Ramos and Janet Crysler and Neal Butler and Darren Burich.
124
04/19/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Jerry McClanahan and Matthew Holle and Brittany Miranda and Alexandria Bridges and David Hall and Jacob Day and Amanda Hess and Reginald Jones and Stephen Talpas and Shashawna Wyatt and Guy-Robert Desir and Eric Coleman and Leon Rivers Jr. and Candace Tilley and Caroline Schraufnagel.
125
04/20/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Jessica Ramirez and Kristin Netkovick and Jason Taylor and Michele Thompson and William Cox, II, and Anthony Samples and Phenique Hitchcock and Stephanie Field and Marlene Bournes and Ashley Corns and Nancy Castaneda and Michelle [Jackson] Purvis and Jenny Stamper and Phaedra Johnson and Stacey Bebermeyer and Danielle Backes and Mark Seqovia and Leah Gaide and Michelle Roncal and Jessica [Strickland] Knowles and Vernal McMinn and Jennifer Kozak.
126
04/22/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Ryan Drew and Gregg Perek and Fredrick Whitermore Jr. and Curt Vink and Chanel Joseph and Miko Sharpe and Andrea Broker and Walter Pedersen and William Gavvin and Melissa Rodgers and Jennifer Cuellar and Richard Blank and O. Ivory Felder and Nash Frey and Courtney Williamson and Timothy Williams and Chester Gray and Richard Granger and Nazariy Teplyy and Marcia Wajda and Gregory Conroe and Joshua Brink and Marli VanLake adn Eugene Berardi and Brecquelyn Burkhammer and Troy Sims and Wesley Painter and Keith Leonard and Tina Winger.
127
04/22/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Ryan Parisi.
128
04/23/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Lori Kingery.
129
04/23/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Elizabeth Sutterfield.
130
04/23/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Francesca Clay.
131
04/23/2013
CLASS ELECTION for William Jordan, Jr.
132
04/24/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Talia Favors and Deidra Baisden.
133
04/24/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Nassiff Deenah and Eric Davila Cruz and Steven Pick and Johnathan Thibodeaux and Joan Welz and Shai Pesate and Judy Estela-Fennema and Shaunna Lindsay and Ana Rentas Rosario and Marcus Ray and Frank Maxwell, Jr., and Patricia Lamb and Ketania Coker.
134
04/25/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Brenda Simpson and Derrick Crawford and Ricardo Rios and Kevin Hall and Chad Tenpas and Leslie Bailey and William Biehl and Christian Pagan and Melissa Degayner and Minh Nguyen and Christopher LaRue and Myra Salceda and Michelle Blackmon and Michael Satterfield and Andrea Crayne and Blake Justus and Megan Lind and Kyle Cook and.
135
04/26/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Chyrise Bay, as Executor of the Estate of Paul Voit, deceased.
136
04/26/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Arthur Lawson, III, and Daniel Ratchford and Mark Ruble and Quentin Harris and Mike Fields and Stacey Bogan and Rick Frans and Brian Dunworth and Elizabeth Rodriguez and Keenan Harris and Samuel Bass and Lisa [Farmer] Bounds and Kandi Haisler and Michelle Cetola and Ricky Corona and Jason Dudley.
137
04/27/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Ronald Greenwald and Erik Cook and Darren Strazzeri and Henry Adams and Thomas Bibeau and Yaye Thiam and Rudy Dominguez and James Burckey and Darren Wright and Jon Bridges and Corey Tice and Anthony Kennard and LaKeshia Dixon and Manuel Garcia-Garrido and Jennifer Nosch.
138
04/29/2013
Defendant's ANSWER to 108 Amended Complaint, Answer and Defenses to Plaintiffs' Second Amended and Substituted Complaint by Walgreen Co.
139
04/29/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Jamie Brandt and Matt Dorinson and Eric Massey and Diane Tinsley and Demarcus Pelzer and Otha Hardeman and Paige McClenney and Henry L. Roberts and Ken Gulino and Jon Johnson and Sherry Honaker and Jenessa Guillory and Kim Milliken and Syemeiko Johnston and Kristen Montgomery and Christine Compton and Bryan Bruno and Jeffery Norton and Suzanne Schlau and William Critchley and Hariom Arora and Nissa Washington and Sherry Massengale and Danette Davis and Sean VanSteenkiste and Sarah Steffen and Ericca Halford.
140
04/29/2013
INITIAL SCHEDULING ORDER: Final Scheduling Order issue date 7/1/2013. Bench Trial set for 4/28/2014 08:30 AM in Fayetteville -- 5th flr (Rm 509) before Honorable Jimm Larry Hendren. Signed by Honorable Jimm Larry Hendren on April 29, 2013.
141
04/29/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Jimmy Cox and Paquita Sihas.
142
04/30/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Chasity Henry.
143
04/30/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Michelle Hunt.
144
04/30/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Jennifer Herrmanns.
145
05/01/2013
CLASS ELECTION for April Kott and Erin McClung and Andrew Peneton and Annette Nunnally and Stephen Toney and Rochelle Brewer and Chris Dinger, Jr. and Jesse Coker and Paul Michael Arriaga and Naomi Williams.
146
05/01/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Erica Lundy.
147
05/02/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Gabriel Sipes and Susanna Howe and Ayana Lightfoot and Susan Kielich and Marcella Bland and Sharon Weir and Andrew Gentry and Stephanie Johnson and Scotty Mitchell and Tracie Silcott and Marissa Root and Jamie Dickey and Mike Lhotka and Aaron Williams and William Brown.
148
05/03/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Chris Jozefoski and Keith Hovance and Andrea Cavallo and David Cathon and Sharayle Forest and Ethel Jean Norman and Manuel Roberts and Latrell James and Anil Jodhan and Carmen Bracco and Daniel Shepic (Cheek) and Brenda Womble.
149
05/03/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Angelique Batchelder-Urquhart.
150
05/05/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Carlos Osorno and Margarita Piedrahita.
151
05/05/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Echo Leafdale and Michael Martinez and Elizabeth Tatom and Gail Daly and Chris Daly and Joyce Vidal and David Anderson and Tammy Brightman and Janaina Cabell and Nicholas Fields and Keyonti Lynch and John Goynes and Kipp Barhydt.
152
05/06/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Kenneth Ekstrom and Tim Hollan and Christine Schmart and Pauline Wright and Duane Frohbieter and Vincent Poole and Heather Sullivan and Bridget Martinez and Nicole Tucker and William Vick and Jill Morrison and Cassandra Richardson and Jeffrey Cullen and Amber Buczek and Tanya Weston-Butler and Quency Dudley and Shurland Pyle and Jonathan Coffman and Crystal McDowell and Peggy Fritts and Robert Lee Tysinger, III and Danielle Gaston.
153
05/06/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Lisa Vela.
154
05/07/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Crystal McDuffie.
155
05/07/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Tameka Rhodes (updating ECF No. 64 filed on 4/1/13).
156
05/07/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Tou Chao Vang (updating ECF No. 3 filed on 11/15/12).
157
05/07/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Kunio Teramura (updating ECF No. 4 filed 11/15/12).
158
05/07/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Harry Shaffer (updating ECF No. 5 filed 11/15/12).
159
05/07/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Stephanie Hogan (updating ECF No. 8 filed 11/30/12).
160
05/07/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Jasylyn Shiparski (updating ECF No. 9 filed 11/30/12).
161
05/07/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Shelly Muston (updating ECF No. 10 filed 1/03/13).
162
05/07/2013
CLASS ELECTION for John Robert Ward (updating ECF No. 12 filed 1/09/13).
163
05/07/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Jessaca Hope (updating ECF No. 20 filed 1/26/13).
164
05/07/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Sherrie True (updating ECF No. 21 filed 1/28/13).
165
05/07/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Jason Ratner (updating ECF No. 25 filed 2/01/13.
166
05/07/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Stephanie Pugh (updating ECF No. 26 filed 2/02/13).
167
05/07/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Judy Dwyer (updating ECF No. 27 filed 2/03/13).
168
05/07/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Jennifer Littrell (updated ECF No. 28 filed 2/04/13).
169
05/07/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Chastity "Nikki" Carter (updating ECF No. 32 filed 2/07/13).
170
05/07/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Brandon Ferguson (updating ECF No. 33 filed 2/08/13).
171
05/07/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Louis Olinger (updating ECF No. 34 filed 2/10/13).
172
05/07/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Nicholas Wheeler (updating ECF No. 36 filed 2/18/13).
173
05/07/2013
CLASS ELECTION for James William Barnes (updating ECF No. 44 filed 3/12/13).
174
05/08/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Kathleen Herrera and Paschal Udemgba and Shana Boutte and Thaddeus Allen and Janet Bornhoeft and Brian Wunderlich and Amanda Holmes and Gregory Ross and Julio Mourra.
175
05/08/2013
CLASS ELECTION for John Schmidt.
176
05/08/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Jennie Raymond.
177
05/09/2013
CLASS ELECTION for John Pautler and Kianna Lewis and Mike Tafelsky and Leah Epp and Willie Parrish and Judylynn Nooyen and Jacques Brooks and Ryan Lincoln and Miguel Reyes, Jr. and Senien Hicks and Robert Baker and Aiesha Cummins and Chris Kouskoutis and John Gonsalves and Adam Stites.
178
05/10/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Tyronda Morris.
179
05/10/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Michael Carrasquillo and Anais Lopez and Jillian Wood and Michael Czerniak and James Turner and Courtney Morton and Deborah Hagan and Joseph Emmerich and Galen de las Alas and Jennifer Ralli.
180
05/10/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Gary Spearin.
181
05/11/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Steven Wronko and Thomas Brannan and Marvin Trahan and Jennifer Wailer and Kim Wilcox and Debbie Trotter and Kenneth Nguyen and Rodney Harvey.
182
05/11/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Benjamin Delacher.
183
05/13/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Besa Hoxhalli and Jeremy Musgrave and Rodney Transier and Eric Nedzelskiy and Julissa Cruz Cotto and Althea Thompson and Steven E. Smith and Rachel Black and Lisa Webster and Timothy Cox and Shaun Lee and Stephen D. Smith and Otis Gilbert and Burma Watson and Brian McCallister and David Arambula and Novia Barton and Robert Artis Jr. and Matt Comparato.
184
05/13/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Terri Iley c/o Sharon Donahue.
185
05/14/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Kadian Stephensen and Ann Marie Greenberg and Chad Dunlap and Gregory Mroz and Hemangi Parekh.
186
05/15/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Kevin Current and LaNadia Williams and Philip Collins and Sakeema Williams and Debra Gibbs and Haidy Ghali and Akiko Westberg and Julie Broadway and Timothy Desmond and Sheryl Jones and Vincent Wilson and Johnny George and Preston Martin and Salvatore Lupo Jr. and Renato Carvalho.
187
05/16/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Craig Good.
188
05/17/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Megan Ocean and Jaime Hebron and Keith Franklin and Caitlin Uthoff and Fred Rolke III and Michael Reed and Mohamed Jouini and Paul Moldovan and Monica Boston and Christina Morrow and Mouna Rassam and Towanda Samuel and Jay Porter and Tanya Jasper and Ransom Thompson and Courtney Windham and Andrea Pitcher and Randa Esquibel and Ryan Wollberg and Joe Maroney and Toni Matheny and Dominick Vega and Erin Conner.
189
05/17/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Andy Burdge (updating ECF No. 11 filed on 1/8/13).
190
05/18/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Bobby Sides.
191
05/18/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Heather Weston and David Jones and Renae Holzem and Earl McConnell and Zerick Washington and Tessa Klimkowski and Norma Guerrero and Kimberly Shilling and Glenn Lucky and Debra Cherry and Michael J. Morrison.
192
05/20/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Connie Dewey and Ricco Mims and Evan Borin and Nicole Radford and Claudia Church and Eric Enright and Heather Castaneda and Richard Bihlajama and Jeanetta Galvan and Donna Liberatore and Norma Suarez and Selena Nulton and Matthew Everett and James Currier.
193
05/21/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Cynthia Stephensen and Pamela Bynum and Terasina Jackson and Micki Morris and Jason Dickson.
194
05/22/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Christina Jones and Joni Light and Warren Calvert and Sue Lawrence and Ashley Grant and David Fussner and Sonny Spacek and Joshua Ritzel.
195
05/23/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Erin Kurpinski and Nathan Loberg and Glenda Lee and Penny Jean Schiesser and Eddy Senqui and Adrienne Kautz and Randolph Troxclair and Anuar Ismail and James Little and Sherron Mellott and Kelly Myers and Peter Chavez.
196
05/24/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Gregory P. Wood and Maggie Fane and Joe Sirianno and Samantha Lewis-Lee and Aliscia Pitts and Brian Archibald and Estate of James M. Moore.
197
05/25/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Shana Brule and Brandon Russell and Jonathan Bennett and Melody Heimann and Shronda Reliford and Aurelio Jemmott and Brett Willett.
198
05/27/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Laura Frye.
199
05/28/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Greg Jones and Cynthia Kurtz and Carmyn Martin-Boone and Angela Jost and Lisa Jackson and Joshua Reyes and Ron Kongsangobsakul and Lance Denhof and Philip Gomes and Diana Davis and Linda Couch and Shanna Ramirez and Richard E. Moore and James Schierberg and Douglas Knowlton and Brian Olson and Freddie Richmond and Holly Phillips and Monica Denhof and Amy Anderson and Jibri Nuriddin.
200
05/28/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Brandy Tirado.
201
05/29/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Brian Goody.
202
05/30/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Joy Walker and Pablo Ramos and Sheri Roberts and Nicola Torres and Richard Williams and Alex Durazo and Roysie Padro and Wendy Skinner and Rebecca Casto and Jennifer Sadowski and Richard Ameno and Clifford Fields and Heather Staten and Marlinda Brown and Sahra Rajic and Michael Tomaga.
203
05/31/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Miguel Gonzalez Cardona and Christopher Cassesse and Kennetha Pope and Keith Reed and Kayla Cameron and Thomas Shanahan and Kevin McCarty and John Totz and Matthew Birk and Ryan Griffin and Robert Bushey and Melissa Washington and Derik Seeliger and Lance Elton.
204
05/31/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Tyrone Maxwell.
205
06/01/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Marshall Bass and Brandon Cameron and Kevin Robertson and Justin Sherrod and Randy Pitcher and Cris Lewis and Anthony Andriolas and Tye Weber.
206
06/03/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Jessica McCasland and Mark Salrin and Elton Singh and Anie Curtis and Jeffrey Malone and James Purnell, Jr., and Leah Lavin and Alexandra Doman and Marie Liddle and Jarrett Brown and Joseph Downs and Sonya Beal and Ryan Schulte and Anwar Shabazz.
207
06/03/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Joe Snider.
208
06/04/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Antionette Campbell and Kelly Nepus.
209
06/04/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Tyrone Maxwell.
210
06/05/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Michael Zabbo and Leiry Delgado and Sylvia Obrochta and Ernest Wittner and Tiara Cochran and Elem Maurice Hill, III and Ronald Burton and Ryan Morales and Erika Green and Kevin Haberman and Jennifer Hall and Candice Sargent.
211
06/06/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Narciso Tiu and Amanda Getskow and Maria Carrasco and Christina Money and Thomas Perozeni and Jay Queniahan and Shawn Barfield and Christian Zeller and Keith Williams and Peter Hennen and Steven Shearer, Jr., and Dennis Weatherspoon and Victoria Hatcher and Kurt Siso and David Warren Hicks, Jr.
212
06/07/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Karl Mangru and Thomas G. Johnson and Kristofa Erickson and Uyen Nguyen and Alfred Crane and Sabrina Sichel and Sharita Hart and Scott Vieregge and Thomas McZeal and Scott Ostrowski and Mark Pyka and Michael Murray and Lynette Drake and Kerri Dey.
213
06/07/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Bradley Alexander.
214
06/08/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Jeff Daedelow and Jason Rega and Lori Simms and Rachel Evartt and Christopher McBride and Brenda VerKuilen and Jeffrey Manning and Ken Burke and Dorothy Mynatt and Sergio Serna and Gregory Rider and Kristopher Parker and LaQuin Lockett and John Haduch.
215
06/09/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Devon Rutherford.
216
06/10/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Robert Johnson and Kelli Jones and Kenneth Edwards and Cara Borromei and Dewayne Scarbrough and Erin Lepp and Brian Stroven and Lisa Waite and Garblah Page and Connie Glover and Wendy Jones and Laura Intromasso and Melissa Merkel and Christopher Champan.
217
06/10/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Elizabeth Finley updated Consent to ECF No. 22 initially filed on 1/29/13.
218
06/10/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Celia Fernandes and Lee Power.
219
06/11/2013
CLASS ELECTION for James Hurley, Jr.
220
06/11/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Edgar D'Oliverira.
221
06/11/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Mike Sweeney.
222
06/12/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Lorisa Rich.
223
06/12/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Steven Mcshane and Natasha Giselle Huston and Shio Chen and Thomas Gross II and Bruce Walkup, Sr.
224
06/13/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Dwight Jennings and Ana Villagomez and Matthew Pisterzi and Nathan Mohr and David McKenzie and Joseph Taylor and Ann Vaske and Amy Lafitte and Nicole Jackman and Wayne Bengtson and David Richhart and Jorge Delgado and David Ledford and Odilio Kong and Neil Butler and Christina Johns.
225
06/14/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Raysa Figaro and Tasia Travicks and Nicole Aufdenkamp and Lakendrick McMurtery and James Sweeney and Yelena Ast and Peter Ast and Darren Alcazar and Reginald Holmes and Jaren Gaddi and Shawna McCroskey and Jami Offerdahl and John Gosman and Ali Shokraneh and Paul Malone.
226
06/14/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Jason Caplan updating page 17 of ECF No. 76 filed on 4/4/13 (incorrectly filed as Jason Cogan).
227
06/15/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Corina Adams and Jennifer Morilien and Margaret Stevens and Melinda Gunn and Jennifer Mance and Jose Roca and Rodney Bragg and Jeremi Moody and Galen Oshel and Michael Glowacki and Nicole Davis and Richard Mora and Joshua Peterson.
228
06/17/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Darren Poree and Diane Daniels and Joseph Cannizzaro and Darrel Parham and Michael Gatas and Timothy Scott Thompson and Samantha Vann and Thomas Neidert and Mary Acosta and Devin Taylor and Amelia Avera and Michael Miller and Edgar Montoya and Idalia Chavez and Thomas Popp and Cory Archuleta and Kenneth Richardson and Martin Planey and Christine Schantz and Tamba Hali and Renata Brooks and Mark Honnold and Sarah Pohlman and Steven Wingert and Thomas Shinall and Zachary Forsberg-Lary and Robyn Dingle and John Szpila.
229
06/17/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Edward Bowe.
230
06/18/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Kevin Clark and Lynette Naumann and Eric Mahony and Anthony Hundt and Samuel Paley and Linda Tuck and Andrew Bryce and Dennis Breault.
231
06/18/2013
JOINT REPORT of Rule 26(f) Planning Meeting by Stephanie Hogan, Shelly Muston, Harry Shaffer, Jasylyn Shiparski, Kunio Teramura, Tou Chao Vang, Walgreen Co.
232
06/18/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Miguel Trevino.
233
06/18/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Alecia Aldridge.
234
06/18/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Robin Sofia.
235
06/18/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Margaret Parks.
236
06/19/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Michael Lyke and Tara Reicks and Shondra Rooks and Keri Valentine and Shawn Bailey and Sherry Leach and William Frederick Marsalis, Jr. and Michael Thompson and Joseph Domagala and Douglas Andrew Dellinger and Jermane Coote and Heather Payne and Randall Dega and Jonathan Pagan.
237
06/19/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Christopher Susen.
238
06/20/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Victor Rodriguez and Tommi Small and Matthew McAlister.
239
06/20/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Raymond Humphrey and Sean Mahoney and Bridget Ware and David Bean and Yusef Turner and Peggy Starr and Roberta Wright and Tiffany Fortune and James Talmadge and Jerry Roberts and Lawrence Shaw and Matthew Setlak and Dennis Mulcahy and Rachel Drinkard and Carmen Muhammad and Luis Guante and Daniel Toporkiewicz and Joseph Miller and Clarisse Carroll and Kelly Lout and Ray Harris and Andrew Standring and Terry Davis.
240
06/20/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Jacqueline Negron Lopez.
241
06/20/2013
CLASS ELECTION for John Jukic.
242
06/21/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Christina Miller and Margo Harry and David Hawkins and Charlene James and Gregory Holte and Alexis Wilson and Jeffrey Malaise and Gregory Anzivino and Amy Malgogne and Mohani Jagessar and Melissa Gilbert.
243
06/21/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Rashad Sanford.
244
06/23/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Karen Whelan.
245
06/23/2013
MOTION for Leave to File Late Consents to Join by Stephanie Hogan, Shelly Muston, Harry Shaffer, Jasylyn Shiparski, Kunio Teramura, Tou Chao Vang.
246
06/24/2013
CLASS ELECTION for LaTonya Ross and Theresa Moran and Cedric Sampson and Mizan Gebremichael and Kerrian Canegitta and Steven Owens and Victor Hoa Pham and Matthew Smith and Raul Martinez and Christy Larson and Henry Piedra and Chelsey Johnson-Alexander and Thomas Maroun and Morgan Simmons and Penny White and Ginger Graves and Summer Randolph and Susan Gouveia and William Reed and Jacquelyn Claiborne and Latisha Williams-Leverette and Darian Kearney and Kristina Ray and Staci Ryder.
247
06/25/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Minerva Hill and Cora Davis.
248
06/27/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Donald Sprague and Alice Sprague and Garrett Atz and Garth Louis and Kimu York.
249
06/28/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Demetria Morgan and Terence McClora and Kirk Blaine and Henry Grant III and Matthew McDaniel and Dromeco Jones.
250
07/01/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Jody Pawlak and Blaine Boudreaux.
251
07/01/2013
FINAL SCHEDULING ORDER: Bench Trial set for 6/30/2014 08:30 AM in Fayetteville -- 5th flr (Rm 509) before Honorable Jimm Larry Hendren. Signed by Honorable Jimm Larry Hendren on July 1, 2013.
252
07/02/2013
DEMAND for Trial by Jury by Walgreen Co.
253
07/02/2013
AMENDED AND SUBSTITUTED FINAL SCHEDULING ORDER: Jury Trial set for 6/30/2014 08:30 AM in Fayetteville -- 5th flr (Rm 509) before Honorable Jimm Larry Hendren. Signed by Honorable Jimm Larry Hendren on July 2, 2013.
254
07/02/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Eileen Watson.
255
07/03/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Melissa Honeycutt.
256
07/04/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Jeffrey Patterson.
257
07/08/2013
CLASS ELECTION for Mohammed Haque.
258
07/09/2013
RESPONSE in Opposition re 245 MOTION for Leave to File Late Consents to Join And Opposition To Request To Sand Bag Defendant With Declarations And Argument After This Opposition filed by Walgreen Co.
1
Exhibit A - excerpt of Topix postings
2
Exhibit B - class notice as disseminated
2 Attachments
259
07/12/2013
Joint MOTION for Discovery Plan by Stephanie Hogan, Shelly Muston, Harry Shaffer, Jasylyn Shiparski, Kunio Teramura, Tou Chao Vang, Walgreen Co.
260
07/15/2013
MOTION for Leave to File Reply in Support of Motion for Leave to File Late Consents to Join by Stephanie Hogan, Shelly Muston, Harry Shaffer, Jasylyn Shiparski, Kunio Teramura, Tou Chao Vang.
1
Exhibit A - Proposed Reply with Exhibits
1 Attachment
261
07/16/2013
RESPONSE in Opposition re 260 MOTION for Leave to File Reply in Support of Motion for Leave to File Late Consents to Join filed by Walgreen Co.
07/18/2013
TEXT ONLY ORDER REFERRING MOTIONS: 259 Joint MOTION for Discovery Plan filed by Stephanie Hogan, Walgreen Co., Jasylyn Shiparski, Tou Chao Vang, Kunio Teramura, Shelly Muston, Harry Shaffer, 260 MOTION for Leave to File Reply in Support of Motion for Leave to File Late Consents to Join filed by Stephanie Hogan, Jasylyn Shiparski, Tou Chao Vang, Kunio Teramura, Shelly Muston, Harry Shaffer, 245 MOTION for Leave to File Late Consents to Join filed by Stephanie Hogan, Jasylyn Shiparski, Tou Chao Vang, Kunio Teramura, Shelly Muston, Harry Shaffer, to Honorable Erin L. Setser. Signed by Honorable Jimm Larry Hendren on July 18, 2013. Motions referred to Erin L. Setser. (Text entry; no document attached.)
262
07/19/2013
ORDER granting 260 Motion for Leave to File file reply by July 23, 2013. Signed by Honorable Erin L. Setser on July 19, 2013.
263
07/19/2013
REPLY to Response to Motion re 245 MOTION for Leave to File Late Consents to Join filed by Stephanie Hogan, Shelly Muston, Harry Shaffer, Jasylyn Shiparski, Kunio Teramura, Tou Chao Vang.
1
Exhibit A - Email to Louisa Johnson
2
Exhibit B - Verified Statements
3
Exhibit C - Illustrative Image
3 Attachments
264
08/05/2013
REPLY by Walgreen Co. re 263 Reply to Response to Motion, Sur-Reply In Opposition to Plaintiffs' Motion for Leave to File Late Consent Forms.
08/13/2013
TEXT ONLY ORDER Setting Hearing : Telephone Conference set for 8/16/2013 01:30 PM before Honorable Erin L. Setser. Signed by Honorable Erin L. Setser on August 13, 2013. (Text entry; no document attached.)
08/16/2013
Minute Entry for proceedings held before Honorable Erin L. Setser: Telephone Conference held on 8/16/2013. (Text entry; no document attached.)
08/16/2013
TEXT ONLY ORDER Setting Hearing : Telephone Conference set for 8/21/2013 11:00 AM before Honorable Erin L. Setser. Signed by Honorable Erin L. Setser on August 16, 2013. (Text entry; no document attached.)
265
08/20/2013
Unopposed MOTION for Leave to File Third Amended Complaint by Stephanie Hogan, Shelly Muston, Harry Shaffer, Jasylyn Shiparski, Kunio Teramura, Tou Chao Vang.
1
Exhibit 3rd Amended Complaint
1 Attachment
08/21/2013
TEXT ONLY ORDER granting 265 Motion for Leave to File Third Amended Complaint. Signed by Honorable Jimm Larry Hendren on August 21, 2013. (Text entry; no document attached.)
266
08/21/2013
AMENDED COMPLAINT as to 1 Complaint, 13 Amended Complaint, 108 Amended Complaint, against All Defendants Third Amended and Substituted Complaint, filed by Tou Chao Vang, Kunio Teramura, Shelly Muston, Stephanie Hogan, Harry Shaffer, Jasylyn Shiparski. Related document: 1 Complaint filed by Tou Chao Vang, Kunio Teramura, Harry Shaffer, 13 Amended Complaint filed by Tou Chao Vang, Kunio Teramura, Harry Shaffer, 108 Amended Complaint, filed by Stephanie Hogan, Jasylyn Shiparski, Tou Chao Vang, Kunio Teramura, Shelly Muston, Harry Shaffer.
1
Exhibit Consents to Join
1 Attachment
267
08/21/2013
ORDER on motion 259 Motion for Discovery. Signed by Honorable Erin L. Setser on August 21, 2013.
08/21/2013
Minute Entry for proceedings held before Honorable Erin L. Setser: Telephone Conference held on 8/21/2013. (Text entry; no document attached.)
268
08/30/2013
ORDER granting 245 Motion for Leave to File. The 56 consent forms filed past the opt-in deadline will be deemed timely filed. Signed by Honorable Erin L. Setser on August 30, 2013.
269
09/09/2013
Defendant's Defenses and ANSWER to 266 Amended Complaint, with Jury Demand by Walgreen Co.
270
10/30/2013
STIPULATION of Dismissal of Separate Plaintiff Tou Chao Vang Without Prejudice by Tou Chao Vang.
271
11/20/2013
NOTICE of Appearance by Jeffrey L. Glaser on behalf of Walgreen Co.
272
11/25/2013
***PLEASE DISREGARD WRONG EVENT USED ONLY TOU CHAO VANG IS DISMISSED WITHOUT PREJUDICE*** ORDER dismissing case without prejudice ***Civil Case Terminated. Signed by Honorable Jimm Larry Hendren on November 25, 2013. (tg) Modified on 11/25/2013 to add text
273
11/25/2013
Order dismissing without prejudice, per Joint Stipulation, Tou Chao Vang (Individually and on Behalf of All Others Similarly Situated). Signed by Honorable Jimm Larry Hendren on November 25, 2013. (tg) Modified on 11/25/2013 to correct text(tg).
274
02/18/2014
ORDER Setting Hearing : Settlement Conference set for 3/7/2014 09:00 AM in Fayetteville -- 2nd flr (Rm 213) before Honorable Erin L. Setser. Signed by Honorable Erin L. Setser on February 18, 2014.
275
02/21/2014
Joint MOTION to Extend Deadline to File Motion to Decertify by Stephanie Hogan, Shelly Muston, Harry Shaffer, Jasylyn Shiparski, Kunio Teramura, Walgreen Co.
02/26/2014
TEXT ONLY ORDER granting 275 Motion to Extend. Defendant's deadline for filing a motion to decertify is extended to March 31, 2014. Signed by Honorable Jimm Larry Hendren on February 26, 2014. (Text entry; no document attached.)
03/07/2014
TEXT ONLY Minute Entry for proceedings held before Honorable Erin L. Setser: Settlement Conference held on 3/7/2014. (Text entry; no document attached.)
276
03/10/2014
CONSENT to Jurisdiction by US Magistrate Judge. Case reassigned to Honorable Erin L. Setser. Signed by Honorable Jimm Larry Hendren on March 10, 2014.
1
Consent Form)(gh
1 Attachment
277
03/25/2014
STIPULATION of Dismissal of Opt-in Plaintiffs Elena Alvarez, Hariom Arora, David Brady, Jamie Brandt, Asia Brown, Catherine Burke, Tyree Caldwell, Warren Calvert, Melissa Colosi, Chris Conley, Erik Cook, Bruce Damm, Joseph Downs, Brandi Elenes, Rachel Evartt, Christina Goncalves, Henry Grant, III, Kandi Haisler, Raeven Hall, Ronald Hardiman, Melinda Hills, Lisa Jacksen, Asaf Jalfin, James Johnson, Sheryl Jones, Jeremy Keirnan, Loren Labbe, Markieta Lowdermilk, Stephen McGuigan, Greg Miller, Jami Offerdahl, Walter Pedersen, John Quinata-Tinkler, Summer Randolph, Kristin Rosseau, Ann Sewall, Miko Sharpe, Fredrick Sobiech, Jonathan Stevens, Katie Sunderlage, Jaime To, Holly Torchia, Amanda Weishaar, Ryan Weishaar, Kelli York and Michael Zbyszewski With Prejudice by Stephanie Hogan, Shelly Muston, Harry Shaffer, Jasylyn Shiparski, Kunio Teramura.
278
03/26/2014
ORDER granting 277 Joint Stipulation of Dismissal and dismissing the following Opt-in Plaintiff's with prejudice: Elena Alvarez, Hariom Arora, David Brady, Jamie Brandt, Asia Brown, Catherine Burke, Tyree Caldwell, Warren Calvert, Melissa Colosi, Chris Conley, Erik Cook, Bruce Damm, Joseph Downs, Brandi Elenes, Rachel Evartt, Christina Goncalves, Henry Grant, III, Kandi Haisler, Raeven Hall, Ronald Hardiman, Melinda Hills, Lisa Jacksen, Asaf Jalfin, James Johnson, Sheryl Jones, Jeremy Keirnan, Loren Labbe, Markieta Lowdermilk, Stephen McGuigan, Greg Miller, Jami Offerdahl, Walter Pedersen, John Quinata-Tinkler, Summer Randolph, Kristin Rosseau, Ann Sewall, Miko Sharpe, Fredrick Sobiech, Jonathan Stevens, Katie Sunderlage, Jaime To, Holly Torchia, Amanda Weishaar, Ryan Weishaar, Kelli York and Michael Zbyszewski. Signed by Honorable Erin L. Setser on March 26, 2014.
279
06/06/2014
Unopposed MOTION for Leave to Add New Opt-in Plaintiffs by Stephanie Hogan, Shelly Muston, Harry Shaffer, Jasylyn Shiparski, Kunio Teramura.
1
Exhibit A - Order Granting Chasko Dismissal
2
Exhibit B - Chasko Original Complaint
3
Exhibit C - Chasko First Amended Complaint
4
Exhibit D - Chasko Second Amended Complaint
5
Exhibit E - Consents to Join Teramura case
5 Attachments
280
06/06/2014
Unopposed MOTION for Leave to File Fourth Amended Complaint by Stephanie Hogan, Shelly Muston, Harry Shaffer, Jasylyn Shiparski, Kunio Teramura.
1
Exhibit A - Proposed Fourth Amended Complaint
1 Attachment
06/09/2014
TEXT ONLY ORDER granting 279 Motion for Leave to Add New Opt-ins. The 31 individuals who have executed written consent to join collective action forms (which forms are attached to the motion) shall be added as opt-in Plaintiffs. Signed by Honorable Erin L. Setser on June 9, 2014. (Text entry; no document attached.)
06/09/2014
TEXT ONLY ORDER granting 280 Motion for Leave to file Fourth Amended and Substituted Complaint. Plaintiffs shall have until June 11, 2014, to file the Amended Complaint. Signed by Honorable Erin L. Setser on June 9, 2014. (Text entry; no document attached.)
281
06/09/2014
AMENDED COMPLAINT as to 1 Complaint, 13 Amended Complaint, 108 Amended Complaint, 266 Amended Complaint filed by Kunio Teramura, Shelly Muston, Stephanie Hogan, Harry Shaffer, Jasylyn Shiparski. Related document: 1 Complaint filed by Tou Chao Vang, Kunio Teramura, Harry Shaffer, 13 Amended Complaint filed by Tou Chao Vang, Kunio Teramura, Harry Shaffer, 108 Amended Complaint, filed by Stephanie Hogan, Jasylyn Shiparski, Tou Chao Vang, Kunio Teramura, Shelly Muston, Harry Shaffer, 266 Amended Complaint, filed by Stephanie Hogan, Jasylyn Shiparski, Tou Chao Vang, Kunio Teramura, Shelly Muston, Harry Shaffer. Modified on 6/11/2014 to correct party text
282
06/09/2014
Joint MOTION for Order To Decertify The Conditionally-Certified Collective Action by Walgreen Co.
1
Proposed Order
1 Attachment
283
06/09/2014
MEMORANDUM BRIEF in Support of 282 Joint MOTION for Order To Decertify The Conditionally-Certified Collective Action by Walgreen Co.
1
Exhibit Exhibits Index
2
Exhibit Proposed Notice of Decertification
3
Exhibit Excerpts from Harry Shaffers Depo
4
Exhibit Excerpts from Kipp Barhydts Depo
5
Exhibit Excerpts from Heathyr Barnetts Depo
6
Exhibit Excerpts from Kianna Lewis Depo
7
Exhibit Excerpts from Shelly Mustons Depo
8
Exhibit Excerpts from Kunio Teramuras Depo
9
Exhibit Excerpts from Derriqk Roberts Depo
10
Exhibit Excerpts from Michael Servis Depo
11
Exhibit Excerpts from Sopheap Huns Depo
12
Exhibit Declaration of Michael Buchanan
13
Exhibit Declaration of Bill Miller
14
Exhibit Excerpts from Stephanie Hogans Depo
15
Exhibit Excerpts from Bridget Martinezs Depo
16
Exhibit Excerpts from Kevin Lanes Depo
17
Exhibit Excerpts from Shawn Barfields Depo
18
Exhibit Excerpts from Brandon Revis Depo
19
Exhibit Excerpts from Stephanie Johnsons Depo
20
Exhibit Excerpts from Danesh Hathirams Depo
21
Exhibit Excerpts from Brian Racoskys Depo
22
Exhibit Excerpts from Michael Welchs Depo
23
Exhibit Excerpts from Stephen Steeles Depo
24
Exhibit Excerpts from Elizabeth Tatoms Depo
25
Exhibit Excerpts from Deidra Baisdens Depo
26
Exhibit Rachel Johnson's Interrogatory Responses
27
Exhibit Excerpts from Courtney Williamsons Depo
28
Exhibit Excerpts from Joshua Porters Depo
29
Exhibit Excerpts from Jasylyn Shiparskis Depo
30
Exhibit Excerpts from Marc Piparis Depo
31
Exhibit Excerpts from Ann-Marie Greenbergs Depo
32
Exhibit Excerpts from Idris Colemans Depo
33
Exhibit Excerpts from Samantha Millisors Depo
34
Exhibit Excerpts from Sherry Massengales Depo
35
Exhibit Excerpts from Teresa Griffins Depo
36
Exhibit Excerpts from Michael Carrasquillos Depo
37
Exhibit Excerpts from Tammy Olanirans Depo
38
Exhibit Excerpts from Lezley Olivers Depo
39
Exhibit Excerpts from Sandra Kicics Depo
40
Exhibit Excerpts from Jill Morrisons Depo
41
Exhibit Rebuttal Declaration of Michael Buchanan
41 Attachments
284
06/18/2014
ORDER granting 282 Motion for Order and that the collective action previously certified on March 7, 2014, be decertified and that this case shall no longer proceed as a collective action. See Order for specifics. Signed by Honorable Erin L. Setser on June 18, 2014.
285
06/23/2014
JOINT STIPULATION TO THE LEGALITY OF CLASSIFYING THE ASSISTANT STORE MANAGER POSITION AS EXEMPT AND TO DISMISSAL OF THE LAWSUIT IN ITS ENTIRETY WITH PREJUDICE by Walgreen Co.
1
Exhibit 1 - Index
2
Exhibit 2 - Excerpts from Shawn Barfield's Deposition
3
Exhibit 3 - Excerpts from Heathyr Barnett's Deposition
4
Exhibit 4 - Excerpts from Sopheap Hun's Deposition
5
Exhibit 5 - Excerpts from Stephanie Johnson's Deposition
6
Exhibit 6 - Excerpts from Thomas Bourdo's Deposition
7
Exhibit 7 - Excerpts from Teresa Griffin's Deposition
8
Exhibit 8 - Excerpts from Kevin Lane's Deposition
9
Exhibit 9 - Excerpts from Tammy Olaniran's Deposition
10
Exhibit 10 - February 3, 2014 Declaration of Michael Buchanan
11
Exhibit 11 - Excerpts from Harry Shaffer's Deposition
12
Exhibit 12 - Excerpts from Kunio Teramura's Deposition
13
Exhibit 13 - Excerpts from Joshua Porter's Deposition
14
Exhibit 14 - Excerpts from Sherry Massengale's Deposition
15
Exhibit 15 - Excerpts from Marc Pipari's Deposition
16
Exhibit 16 - Excerpts from Brandon Revis' Deposition
17
Exhibit 17 - Excerpts from Derriqk Roberts' Deposition
18
Exhibit 18 - Excerpts from Lezley Oliver's Deposition
19
Exhibit 19 - Excerpts from Brian Racosky's Deposition
20
Exhibit 20 - Excerpts from Danesh Hathiram's Deposition
21
Exhibit 21 - Excerpts from Jill Morrison's Deposition
22
Exhibit 22 - Excerpts from Stephanie Hogan's Deposition
23
Exhibit 23 - Excerpts from Shelly Muston's Deposition
24
Exhibit 24 -Excerpts from Jasylyn Shiparski's Deposition) Modified on 6/24/2014 to correct text(tg
24 Attachments
286
07/01/2014
CLERK'S ORDER Dismissing Case re 285 Stipulation of dismissal (CASE DISMISSED WITH PREJUDICE).
Would you like this case removed from DocketBird? Request removal.